The Rosreestr situation room

information:

Sergei Estrin

Sergei Estrin /

Russia
Design Team
head of the project: S.Estrin; chief project engineer: Fomin R., chief project architect: Burkovskaya O., architect: Nikitina E.

Partners and Clients
general contractor: "Tel MTK"

Archi.ru about this project:

02.03.2011

Anna Martovitskaya. New Image of the Government Institution

The interior design project for the public areas of ROSREESTR (Federal Service of State Registration, Land Register and Mapping) was Sergey Estrin Architectural Workshop studios first experience of working with Russian federal institutions, and a successful experience, too: the building of the major federal agency got a striking contemporary interior solution that looks nothing like the moth-eaten offices of the Soviet era.

The first thing that the architect suggested to his commissioners was to forego the traditional conference rooms rank-and-file oak-panel style. This is why the new conference hall of ROSREESTR is dominated by the white color: the walls and the ceil...   more

Sergei Estrin,

Other Buildings:
  • “Nord Star Development”office premises, Moscow
  • Contest project of the new building of the National Center for Contemporary Arts, Moscow
  • Philip Morris Headquarters, Moscow
  • Design project of Sretenskaya School of Theology (Competitive Bid), Moscow
  • Diageo Company representative office, Moscow
  • Moscow Office of Fitch Ratings Global Agency , Moscow
  • New offices of the Federal Passenger Company and the Second Freight Company, Moscow
  • Office premises of Sanofi-Aventis Company, Moscow
  • Schlumberger science research center, Moscow

Partner Architects of Archi.ru:

  • Sergey Oreshkin
  • Stanislav Belykh
  • Rustam Kerimov
  • Alexander Brovkin
  • Natalia Sidorova
  • Vladimir Kovalev
  • Igor  Shvartsman
  • Nikita Tokarev
  • Pavel Andreev
  • Vsevolod Medvedev
  • Andrey Romanov
  • Tatiana Zulkharneeva
  • Ilia Mashkov
  • Vassily Krapivin
  • Karen  Saprichyan
  • Oleg Medinsky
  • Alexandra Kuzmina
  • Andrey Gnezdilov
  • Aleksey Ginzburg
  • Ekaterina Kuznetsova
  • Yury Safronov
  • Oleg Shapiro
  • Ekaterina Gren
  • Sergey  Trukhanov
  • Oleg Karlson
  • Konstantin Khodnev
  • Anton  Bondarenko
  • Natalia Shilova
  • Sergey Kouznetsov
  • Mark Safronov
  • Sergey Skuratov
  • Roman Leonidov
  • Natalia Zaichenko
  • Mikhail Kanunnikov
  • Sergei Tchoban
  • Nikita Yavein
  • Dmitry Likin
  • Evgeny Gerasimov
  • Levon Ayrapetov
  • Sergey  Senkevich
  • Julia  Tryaskina
  • Andrey Asadov
  • Zurab Bassaria
  • Anton Nadtochiy
  • Alexander Skokan
  • Vladimir  Bindeman
  • Yuliy Borisov
  • Vladimir Plotkin
  • Anatoly Stolyarchuk
  • Totan Kuzembaev
  • Ilya Utkin
  • Polina Voevodina
  • Alexander Asadov
  • Valeria Preobrazhenskaya
  • Nikolai  Milovidov
  • Arseny Leonovich
  • Vera Butko
  • Nikita Biryukov
  •  Valery  Lukomsky
  • Daniel  Lorenz

A Project from the Catalogue

Buildings and Projects: New Additions

  • Pavilion for Chacha Ceremonies
  • October Railway Central Museum
  • Vander Park residential complex
  • Danilovskaya Manufactory
  • Atomsphera office complex (reconstruction)
  • Apartment building on Staroalekseevskaya street
  • “Replacement” Project
  • Residential complex
  • Residential complex “Dutch Quarter”