Morskoy fasad Peterburga [Sea facade of St. Petersburg], architectural contest on sketch-idea of the complex of sea passenger terminal on Vasilevsky ostrov

information:

Sergey Kisselev

Sergey Kisselev /

Russia
Igor  Shvartsman

Igor Shvartsman /

Russia
Design Team
architects: Sergey Kiselev, Andrey Nikiforov, Viktor Barmin, Andrey Breslavcev, Anton Busalov, Gleb Holopov, Aleksey Lebedev with participation of: Vladimir Labutin, Aleksandr Dobrev; visual representation: Evgeny Anvaer; engineer: Igor Shvarcman

Sergey Kisselev,

Other Buildings:
  • Pallau RB: Administrative and business centre, 1st km of Rublevo-Uspenskoe highway,
  • Business centre on the territory of ZAO “Moskovsky furniturny zavod” [Moscow factory of small material], Moscow
  • Contest project of residential complex in Mytischy, Moscow
  • Natural health improvement clinic, Krasnodar
  • Pre-design project of winery complex construction in Krasnodar krai, Krasnodar
  • Contest project "Moscow-river in Moscow", Moscow
  • Contest project of the international business centre with a hotel complex Intercontinental in Yerevan, Erevan
  • Group of office buildings on Severnaya street, Krasnodar city, Krasnodar
  • Public zone interiors of the residential complex at Ostozhanka, Moscow

Partner Architects of Archi.ru:

  • Andrey Romanov
  • Roman Leonidov
  • Vassily Krapivin
  • Konstantin Khodnev
  • Sergei Tchoban
  •  Valery  Lukomsky
  • Alexander Skokan
  • Ilya Utkin
  • Andrey Gnezdilov
  • Vera Butko
  • Rostislav Zaiser
  • Levon Ayrapetov
  • Natalia Shilova
  • Stanislav Belykh
  • Julia  Tryaskina
  • Andrey Asadov
  • Sergey Oreshkin
  • Pavel Andreev
  • Nikolai  Milovidov
  • Oleg Medinsky
  • Alexandra Kuzmina
  • Vsevolod Medvedev
  • Nikita Tokarev
  • Ekaterina Kuznetsova
  • Natalia Sidorova
  • Sergey  Trukhanov
  • Alexandr Samarin
  • Polina Voevodina
  • Sergey Kouznetsov
  • Mikhail Kanunnikov
  • Arseny Leonovich
  • Anatoly Stolyarchuk
  • Vladimir Kovalev
  • Aleksey Ginzburg
  • Valeria Preobrazhenskaya
  • Evgeny Gerasimov
  • Katerina Gren
  • Ilia Mashkov
  • Anton Nadtochiy
  • Nikita Yavein
  • Tatiana Zulkharneeva
  • Vladimir Plotkin
  • Yuliy Borisov
  • Zurab Bassaria
  • Alexander Asadov
  • Karen  Saprichyan
  • Igor  Shvartsman
  • Daniel  Lorenz
  • Sergey Skuratov

A Project from the Catalogue

Buildings and Projects: New Additions

  • Naberezhnaya Evropy, St. Petersburg
  • Pavilion for Chacha Ceremonies
  • Vander Park residential complex
  • Danilovskaya Manufactory
  • Apartment building on Staroalekseevskaya street
  • Atomsphera office complex (reconstruction)
  • “Replacement” Project
  • Residential complex
  • Gorkhovskiy′12