Contest project on architectural concept of mixed-use recreation complex on the embankment of the Moscow-river

information:

Design Team
D. Aleksandrov, A. Vartapetova, K. Kanunnikova, A. Ivanov with participation of A. Geraskina, I. Kesler

Partners and Clients
Client: Miraks-Group company

Archi.ru about this project:

14.04.2008

Julia Tarabarina. On foot, by water, by air

The contest project of a mixed-use complex on the embankment of the Moscow-river, in front of the City, in the variant suggested by Dmitry Aleksandrov looks like a reflection on the idea of main elements: he makes accent on water surface in the river, lifts the ground onto the roofs of the buildings and manipulates with the space enlarging it twice

The Miraks company, famous firstly for the Federaciya tower, is developing a considerable number of projects around the City and right beside it. Outside the Tretie kolco [the third ring] Norman Foster is designing project of an egg-shaped build...   more

Dmitriy Alexandrov,

Other Buildings:
  • Business-park "Baltia" ,
  • Reconstruction project of nursery school in 1st Kotelnichesky per., Moscow
  • Apartment building reconstruction in the 1st Spasonalivkovski pereulok, Moscow
  • Green 	bastion. The contest project on architectural idea of congress centre Konstantinovski in Strelnya, Moscow
  • Multifunctional center in the 1st Truzhenicov pereulok, vl. 12, Moscow
  • Office building on the Big Dmitrovka  18/10 construction 2, Moscow
  • Apartment house on Komsomol prospectus, possession 3, Moscow
  • Inhabited complex “Amber city”. Cases  4-1 and 4-2., Moscow
  • Reconstruction of a building 1920 - the beginnings of 1930th on street Mjasnitskaja, 40, building 17, Moscow

Partner Architects of Archi.ru:

  • Sergey Kouznetsov
  • Andrey Asadov
  • Pavel Andreev
  • Vera Butko
  • Levon Ayrapetov
  • Oleg Medinsky
  • Alexander Skokan
  • Nikita Yavein
  • Anton Nadtochiy
  • Sergey Skuratov
  • Vladimir Plotkin
  • Aleksey Ginzburg
  • Oleg Shapiro
  • Alexandra Kuzmina
  • Natalia Shilova
  • Anatoly Stolyarchuk
  • Natalia Sidorova
  • Ilia Mashkov
  • Sergey Oreshkin
  • Nikolai  Milovidov
  • Alexander Asadov
  • Sergey  Trukhanov
  • Tatiana Zulkharneeva
  • Ekaterina Kuznetsova
  • Vsevolod Medvedev
  • Andrey Romanov
  • Igor  Shvartsman
  • Stanislav Belykh
  • Polina Voevodina
  • Konstantin Khodnev
  • Katerina Gren
  • Valeria Preobrazhenskaya
  • Vladimir Kovalev
  • Mikhail Kanunnikov
  • Vassily Krapivin
  • Alexandr Samarin
  • Dmitry Likin
  • Julia  Tryaskina
  • Roman Leonidov
  • Evgeny Gerasimov
  • Rostislav Zaiser
  • Daniel  Lorenz
  • Karen  Saprichyan
  • Ilya Utkin
  • Arseny Leonovich
  • Andrey Gnezdilov
  • Sergei Tchoban
  • Zurab Bassaria
  •  Valery  Lukomsky
  • Nikita Tokarev
  • Yuliy Borisov

A Project from the Catalogue

Buildings and Projects: New Additions

  • Naberezhnaya Evropy, St. Petersburg
  • Pavilion for Chacha Ceremonies
  • Vander Park residential complex
  • Danilovskaya Manufactory
  • Apartment building on Staroalekseevskaya street
  • Atomsphera office complex (reconstruction)
  • “Replacement” Project
  • Residential complex
  • Residential complex “Dutch Quarter”