Skiing down-run in Krasnogorsk

information:

  • status
    building
  • date
    2002 / 2008
  • place
    Russia,
    Pavshinskaya flood plain
  • function
    Sport / Mixed-use Complex with Sports Facilities

Michael Hazanov /

Russia

Mikhail Khazanov architects /

Russia
Design Team
architects:: M. Hazanov (head of the project), P. Nikishin, N. Afanasev, M. Rebrova, B. Solovev, L. Topcheeva, E. Mestetskaya, L. Kolos, V. Alekseev, E. Skovorodnikova, M. Velichkina, O. Berezovskaya, N. Gotsev, K. Kuzmenko, A. Bespalko; constructor: V. Vainshtein, N. Kancheli (head of the project), M. Mitukov, A. Timofeevich, J. Tsvetkov, D. Boiko; engineers: N. Bobtsova (head of the project), V. Gansgorie, L. Smirnov, Z. Mironova

Partners and Clients
client: OOO "Razvitie"

Michael Hazanov,

Other Buildings:
  • Reconstruction of administrative building, its restoration and new construction. Gagarinsky per., vladenie 24, Moscow
  • Russian pavillion in Shanghai / 2010, Shanghai
  • House of Moscow oblast government ,
  • Ideal town "Eko-Gorod-Sud "Idilinsk". Contest project,
  • Reconstruction of the State Centre of Modern Art, Zoologicheskaya str., Moscow
  • Townhouses, Serebryany Bor, Moscow
  • Administrative building with control unit, B.Gruzinskaya street, Moscow
  • Office and hotel building, 1st Zemelny pereulok, Moscow
  • Renewal of drama theatre and theatre 	square in Rybinsk. Contest project , Rybinsk

Partner Architects of Archi.ru:

  • Sergey Skuratov
  • Nikita Tokarev
  • Ilia Mashkov
  • Valeria Preobrazhenskaya
  • Sergei Tchoban
  • Andrey Romanov
  • Vassily Krapivin
  • Stanislav Belykh
  • Andrey Asadov
  • Sergey  Trukhanov
  • Mikhail Kanunnikov
  • Pavel Andreev
  •  Valery  Lukomsky
  • Anton Nadtochiy
  • Tatiana Zulkharneeva
  • Oleg Medinsky
  • Alexander Asadov
  • Igor  Shvartsman
  • Karen  Saprichyan
  • Vsevolod Medvedev
  • Oleg Shapiro
  • Roman Leonidov
  • Nikita Yavein
  • Julia  Tryaskina
  • Konstantin Khodnev
  • Polina Voevodina
  • Levon Ayrapetov
  • Ekaterina Kuznetsova
  • Alexander Skokan
  • Vladimir Plotkin
  • Vladimir Kovalev
  • Evgeny Gerasimov
  • Sergey Oreshkin
  • Yuliy Borisov
  • Arseny Leonovich
  • Katerina Gren
  • Vera Butko
  • Andrey Gnezdilov
  • Zurab Bassaria
  • Daniel  Lorenz
  • Aleksey Ginzburg
  • Anatoly Stolyarchuk
  • Natalia Shilova
  • Natalia Sidorova
  • Alexandra Kuzmina
  • Nikolai  Milovidov
  • Dmitry Likin
  • Sergey Kouznetsov

A Project from the Catalogue

Buildings and Projects: New Additions

  • Naberezhnaya Evropy, St. Petersburg
  • Russian pavillion in Shanghai / 2010
  • Pavilion for Chacha Ceremonies
  • October Railway Central Museum
  • Vander Park residential complex
  • Danilovskaya Manufactory
  • Apartment building on Staroalekseevskaya street
  • Atomsphera office complex (reconstruction)
  • “Replacement” Project